Menu Close

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Policy”) explains the policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure and transfer of your information by New Modern Buildwell Pvt Ltd. and/or its subsidiary(ies) and/or affiliate(s) (collectively referred to as the “Company”), which operates various websites, including sub-sites, platforms, applications, m-web platforms and other platforms (collectively referred to as “Sites”) for delivery of information, products, offerings and content via any mobile or internet connected device or otherwise (collectively the “Services”).

This Policy forms part and parcel of the Terms of Use and other terms on the Site (“Terms of Use”). Capitalized terms which have been used here but are undefined shall have the same meaning as attributed to them in the Terms of Use. This policy is effective from the date and time a user registers with Site and accept the terms and conditions laid out in the Site. Please read this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use carefully before using our Services.

New Modern Buildwell Pvt Ltd. respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer most enriching and holistic internet experience to its users New Modern Buildwell Pvt Ltd offers a vast repository of Online Sites and variety of services. The information about the user as collected by   New Modern Buildwell Pvt Ltd is information supplied by Affiliates and Users.

By using  New Modern Buildwell Pvt Ltd website or its services, you consent to collection, storage, use, transfer, share and distribute the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

By using the site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our site.

By mere use of the sites, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of personal information provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1. INFORMATION RECEIVED, COLLECTED AND STORED BY THE COMPANY

A. Information Supplied By Users

Registration data:

When you register on the Sites for the Service, we may ask you to provide basic contact information such as your name, contact number, email address and whether you are an individual or an agent etc. In addition the Agents are required to give other information like ex- Agent Firm Name, Office Address, Office Locality, Locality he deals in, his RERA registration number, GST Details etc.

Subscription or paid service data: When you choose any subscription or paid service provided as part of our Services, we or our payment gateway provider may collect your purchase, address or billing information, including your credit card number and expiration date etc. However, when you order using an in-app purchase option on any of the applications of the Company, same are handled by such mobile operating system platform providers. The subscriptions or paid Services may be on auto renewal mode unless canceled. If at any point you do not wish to auto-renew your subscription, you may cancel your subscription before the end of the subscription term.

Voluntary information:

 

We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, comments, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or any communications with us.

B. INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED

Cookies:
To improve the responsiveness of the Sites for our Users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect Information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the User’s individual interests using the identified computer or device. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer or device. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive or device. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads etc.), a process that we do not control. We receive and store certain types of Information whenever you interact with us via Site or Service through your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device etc.

Log File Information:

We automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, when you visit our site, application or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the pages you view. We automatically receive and log information from your browser, including your IP address, your computer’s name, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed. We may also collect log information from your device, including your location, IP address, your device’s name, device’s serial number or unique identification number (e.g. UDiD on your iOS device), your device operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed etc.

2. INFORMATION FROM OTHER SOURCES:

We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this Policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, whom we provide services, your account information and order information may be passed on to us.

Demographic and other information:

We may reference other sources of demographic and other information in order to provide you with more targeted communications and promotions. We analyze, to track the user behavior on our Sites. This Analysis enable us to support towards helping us gain understanding of our users’ demographics and interests. The reports are anonymous and cannot be associated with any individual personally identifiable information that you may have shared with us.

Links to other Sites:

The Sites may link to other websites or applications that may collect personally identifiable information about you. The Company is not responsible for privacy practices or the content of those linked websites or applications.

INFORMATION USED BY THE COMPANY

The information as supplied by the users enables us to improve the Services and provide you the most user-friendly experience. In some cases/provision of certain service(s) or utility (ies), we may require your contact address as well. All required Information is service dependent and the Company may use the above said user Information to, maintain, protect, and improve the Services (including advertising and personalization on the Sites) and for developing new services. We may also use your email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages about our Services and/or such additional updates and features about third parties products and services with an option to subscribe / unsubscribe (where feasible). We may, however, use your email address for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major changes, for customer service purposes, billing, etc.).

Any personally identifiable information provided by you will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and / or accessible in the public domain like any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles available on social platforms like Facebook, twitter, etc.

In case you choose to decline to submit personally identifiable information on the Sites, we may not be able to provide certain services on the Sites to you. We will make reasonable efforts to notify you of the same at the time of opening your account. In any case, we will not be liable and or responsible for the denial of certain services to you for lack of you providing the necessary personal information.

When you register with the Sites or Services, we contact you from time to time about updating of your personal information to provide the Users such features that we believe may benefit / interest you.

3. INFORMATION SHARING:

Personal information will be used to allow you to login to your account on Site or to resolve specific service issues, inform you of our new services or features and to communicate with you in relation to your use of the Site. Any other information collected will be used for- business purposes and this may include User’s viewing or advertising of residential or commercial real estate, rental properties or use of associated services; analytical purposes, data usage; improving the Site, or user experience; and providing targeted advertisements to you.

The Company may disclose/shares your Information with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including but not limited to cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms or for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

b) The Company proposes to share such Information to conduct its business and to share such Information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such Information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

c) We may share your Information to enforce or protect our rights or any or all of its affiliates, associates, employees, directors or officers or when we have reason to believe that disclosing Information of User(s) is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing interference with our rights or our Sites, whether intentionally or otherwise, or
When anyone else could be harmed by such activities.

e) Your E-mail address is made available to other organizations whose products or services we think you might find interesting.

f) Registered telephone numbers of customers coming on our site may receive telephone or text message contact from us with information regarding new products and services or upcoming events.

4. ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you use the Services or Sites (or any of its sub sites), we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case, where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

5. INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered is securely stored within the Company controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

6. CHOICE/OPT-OUT

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving no-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all sites, please visit unsubscribe.

7. ADVERTISEMENTS

The company may use information (excluding your name, address, email address or telephone number or any personally identifiable information) about your visits or use to particular website, mobile application or services, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

8. UPDATES / CHANGES

The internet is an ever evolving medium. We may alter our Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes in technology, applicable law or any other variant. In any case, we reserve the right to change (at any point of time) the terms of this Policy or the Terms of Use. Any changes we make will be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the Sites. Your use of the Sites or Services after such notice will be deemed acceptance of such changes. In any case, you are advised to review this Policy periodically on the Sites to ensure that you are aware of the latest version.

7. MISCELLANEOUS Security: We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. However, we cannot absolutely guarantee the protection of any information shared with us.

Accuracy and Confidentiality of Account Information: Customers are responsible for maintaining the secrecy and accuracy of password, email address, and other account information at all times. Company is not responsible for any personal data transmitted to a third party as a result of an incorrect account related information.

8. YOUR CONSENT
By using the site and/or by providing information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the site in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy. If you disclose any information relating to other people to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

9. GRIEVANCE OFFICER  Any complaints or concerns with regards to the use, processing and disclosure of Information provided by you or breach of these terms should immediately be informed to the designated Grievance Officer.

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Alok Nautiyal        (“Grievance Officer”).

www.impactr.global

New Modern Buildwell Pvt Ltd
Address:  817, Antriksh Bhawan, K.G. Marg, New Delhi- 110001
Email: info@impactr.global
Ph: +91-8882099222

10. QUSETIONS

You may also contact us in case you have any questions/suggestions about the Policy.

Note: Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

 

 

 

Who we are

Our website address is: https://impactr.global.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements