Privacy Policy

We understand your concern about the use of information you send/ share with us and we appreciate the trust you have in us that we will do so carefully and reasonably. This privacy policy ("Policy") explains the policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure and transfer of your information by NEW MODERN BUILDWELL PVT LTD and/or its subsidiary (ies) and/or affiliate(s) (collectively referred to as the "Company/We/ Us "), through websites, including the platform IMPACTR, sub-sites, web platforms, applications, mobile platforms, devices, services, and other platforms (collectively referred to as "Sites). By using the company Services, you are consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

This Policy forms part and parcel of the Terms of Use and other terms on the Site ("Terms of Use"). Capitalized terms which have been used here but are undefined shall have the same meaning as attributed to them in the Terms of Use. This policy is effective from the date and time a user registers with Company and accept the terms and conditions laid out in the Site. Please read this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use carefully before using our Services.

By using our sites or services, you consent to collection, storage, use, transfer, share and distribute the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

By using the site or its services you are bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy and if you do not agree please do not use our site and services.

  1. Information Received, Collected and Stored by the company

    When you register on the Sites for the Service, you generally provide your name, email address, user name, password and other registration information, whether you are an individual or an agent. In addition the Agents/ representative of an company/organization/individual are required to give other information like details of company or organization they represent and authorization letter from the company they represent, Office Address, RERA registration number (if any), GST Details etc. Information provided by you when you download or use applications from us; Information provided by you when your property or demand of space for leasing is listed on our site. Information you enter into our system when using the Application.

    Any user browsing the website generally is not required to disclose his identity or provide any information about him/her. It is only for the above stated points you will be required to furnish the details.

    • Other Voluntary Information: We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, comments, contact us for help, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or any communications with us.
    • Log File Information: We automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, when you visit our site, application or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data - such as the pages you view. We automatically receive and log information from your browser, including your IP address, your computer's name, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed. We may also collect log information from your device, including your location, IP address, your device's name, device's serial number or unique identification number (e.g. UDiD on your iOS device), your device operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed etc. and information about the way you use the application
  2. Information from Other Sources:

    We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this Policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, whom we provide services, your account information and order information may be passed on to us.

    • Demographic and other information: We may reference other sources of demographic and other information in order to provide you with more targeted communications and promotions. We analyse, to track the user behavior on our Sites. This Analysis enable us to support towards helping us gain understanding of our users' demographics and interests. The reports are anonymous and cannot be associated with any individual personally identifiable information that you may have shared with us.
    • Information used by the company: The information as supplied by the users enables us to improve the Services and provide you the most user-friendly experience. All required Information is service dependent and the Company may use the above said user Information, to allow you to login to your account on Site or to resolve specific service issues maintain, protect, and improve the Services and for developing new services, inform you of our new services or features and to communicate with you in relation to your use of the Site. Any other information collected will be used for- business purposes and this may include or advertising of residential or commercial real estate, rental properties or use of associated service, analytical purposes, data usage.
      • We use your personal information to provide the leasing service by Impact R , process payments, and communicate with you about our service and, products, and promotional offers
      • We may also use your email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages about our Services and/or such additional updates and features about third parties products and services with an option to subscribe / unsubscribe (where feasible). We may, however, use your email address for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major changes, for customer service purposes, billing, etc.). Communicate with you in via different channels (e.g., by phone, email, chat).
      • In certain cases, we collect and use your personal information to comply with laws. For instance, information regarding place of establishment and bank account information for identity verification, processing of transactions and other purposes.
    • Third party service providers: We employ financial institutions, other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf and transactions that you request or authorize. Examples include sending postal mail and e-mail, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, processing payment transactions, verifying identity, fraud screening and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

      Any personally identifiable information provided by you will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and / or accessible in the public domain like any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles available on social platforms like Facebook, twitter etc.

      In case you choose to decline to submit personally identifiable information on the Sites, we may not be able to provide services on the Sites to you. We will make reasonable efforts to notify you of the same at the time of opening your account. In any case, we will not be liable and or responsible for the denial of services to you for lack of you providing the necessary personal information.

      When you register with the Sites or Services, we contact you from time to time about updating of your personal information to provide the Users such features that we believe may benefit / interest you.

    • Fraud prevention and credit risk: We use personal information to prevent and detect fraud and abuse in order to protect the security of our customers, us, and others. We may also use scoring methods to assess and manage credit risks.
  3. Information sharing:

    The Company shares your Information with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

    • When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including but not limited to cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms or for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. You agree and consent for the Company to disclose your information if so required, under applicable law.
    • The Company proposes to share such Information to conduct its business and to share such Information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such Information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
    • We may share your Information to enforce or protect our rights or any or all of its affiliates, associates, employees, directors or officers or when we have reason to believe that disclosing Information of User(s) is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing interference with our rights or our Sites, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.
    • Your E-mail address is made available to other organizations whose products or services we think you might find interesting.
    • Registered telephone numbers of customers coming on our site may receive telephone or text message contact from us with information regarding new products and services or upcoming events.
  4. Accessing and Updating Personal Information

    When you use the Services or Sites (or any of its sub sites), we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case, where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

  5. Information Security

    We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, and disclosure of customer personal information. We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

  6. Updates/Changes

    We may alter our Policy from time to time for any reason. In any case, we reserve the right to change (at any point of time) the terms of this Policy or the Terms of Use. Any changes we make will be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the Sites. Your use of the Sites or Services after such notice will be deemed acceptance of such changes. In any case, you are advised to review this Policy periodically on the Sites to ensure that you are aware of the latest version. as continued use is deemed approval of all changes

  7. Accuracy and Confidentiality of Account Information

    Customers are responsible for maintaining the secrecy and accuracy of password, email address, and other account information at all times. Company is not responsible for any personal data transmitted to a third party as a result of an incorrect account related information.

    • User Agreement, Notices and Revisions

      If you choose to visit the Site your use and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy, the applicable end user agreement including limitations on damages and application of the law of India.

      Our business changes constantly, and our Privacy Notice will change also. You should check our Site frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice also applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of user information collected in the past without the consent of affected users.

    • Retention Policy

      We will retain User provided data for as long as you use the Application and for a reasonable time thereafter. We will retain Automatically Collected information also for a reasonable period of time depending on the nature of application and thereafter may store it in aggregate. Please note that some or all of the User Provided Data may be required in order for the Application to function properly.

    • Misuse by Non Targeted Users

      All mobile and web/desktop applications are meant for use by the targeted audience only. Misuse by nontargeted users should be prevented by owner of such device.

      You may also contact us in case you have any questions / suggestions about the Policy using the contact information mentioned. The Company shall not be responsible for any communication, if addressed, to any non-designated person in this regard. This Privacy Policy is subject to changes. Please periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

  8. QUESTIONS / GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

    Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to the use, processing and disclosure of Information provided by you or breach of these terms should immediately be informed to the designated Grievance Officers, via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Mr. Deepak Thakur ("Grievance Officer")

    www.impactr.global

    NEW MODERN BUILDWELL PVT. LIMITED

    Email: feedback@impactr.global

    Phone +91-8882099222